F

Milestones

GAMES

Player Round Opposition Season
Ken Rickard 5 Koo Wee Rup 1993/94
Doug Marshall 5 Koo Wee Rup 1993/94
Michael Cook 9 Cardinia 1995/96
Maurice Balby 7 Gembrook 1997/98
Shane Dalton 9 Beaconsfield 1997/98
Maurice Dalton 10 Pakenham Upper 1997/98
Shaun Peebles 11 Devon Meadows 1997/98
Phil Cassidy 2 Emerald 1998/99
Jason Viney 4 Devon Meadows 1998/99
Grant Bloomer 10 Clyde 2000/01
Danny Lavigne 10 Clyde 2000/01
Mark Elliott 10 Clyde 2000/01
Darren Smith 2 Cardinia 2001/02
Martin Donaldson 5 Clyde 2001/02
Johnee Cuthbertson 9 Emerald 2001/02
Shane Johnston 7 Catani 2002/03
Dion Olszewski 8 Catani 2002/03
Mark Di Pilla 1 Emerald 2003/04
Matthew Dalton 4 Pakenham Upper 2003/04
Chad McKie 8 Lang Lang 2004/05
Rod Morrison 8 Devon Meadows 2004/05
Andrew Syddall 7 Officer 2005/06
Ron Hughes 7 Emerald 2005/06
Tony Clarke 2 Cardinia 2006/07
Scott Kunziak 11 Emerald 2006/07
Brendan Fairlam 3 Cardinia 2007/08
Jason Edwards 11 Nyora 2007/08
Jeff Gillespie 17 Beaconsfield 2007/08
Gerard Healy 1 Tooradin 2008/09
Brett Armitage 5 Pakenham 2008/09
Brett Whittingham 1 Devon Meadows 2009/10
Heath Gibson 4 Nyora 2009/10
Russell Dunn 5 Lyndhurst/Carlisle Park 2009/10
Nic Reed 9 Pakenham Upper 2009/10
Peter Jessop 13 Beaconsfield 2009/10
Jace Field 14 Pakenham 2009/10
Shannon Mathers 4 Nyora 2010/11
David Field 6 Cranbourne Meadows 2010/11
Paul Humphrey 10 Upper Beaconsfield 2010/11
Adrian Slater 14 Clyde 2010/11
Jess Mathers Semi-Final Devon Meadows 2011/12
Matt Harper 6 Clyde 2012/13
Andrew Martin 8 Pakenham 2012/13
Craig Robertson 2 Clyde 2013/14
Grant Pearson 7 Pakenham Upper 2013/14
Daniel McCalman 13 Emerald 2013/14
Dylan Cuthbertson 10 Pakenham 2014/15
Stan Pongracic 11 Lyndhurst/Carlisle Park 2014/15
Lester Betreen 3 Clyde 2015/16
Michael McCalman 4 Clyde 2015/16
Scott Strang 10 Upper Beaconsfield 2015/16
Andy Hathaway 14 Lang Lang 2016/17
Player Round Opposition Season
Shane Dalton 9 Beaconsfield 2006/07
Ken Rickard 10 Devon Meadows 2006/07
Darren Smith 10 Upper Beaconsfield 2010/11
Dion Olszewski 3 Clyde 2011/2012
Mark Di Pilla 11 St Francis Xavier 2011/12
Johnee Cuthbertson 10 Tooradin 2012/13
Martin Donaldson 11 Pakenham Upper 2012/13
Andrew Syddall 9 Officer 2013/14
Tony Clarke 6 Clyde 2014/15
Rod Morrison 7 Pakenham 2014/15
Gerard Healy 4 Cranbourne Meadows 2016/17
Jeff Gillespie 13 Cranbourne Meadows 2016/17
Brendan Fairlam Semi-Final Carlisle Park 2016/17

RUNS

Player Round Opposition Season
Steve Harris 1 Clyde 1988/89
Michael Cook 10 Pakenham 1988/89
Phil Cassidy 12 Catani 1989/90
Ken Rickard 12 Catani 1989/90
Gus Smith 3 Rythdale 1990/91
Shaun Peebles 4 Hampton Park 1990/91
John Bullock 10 Narre Warren 1990/91
Doug Marshall 2 Narre Warren 1991/92
David Pirotta 10 Koo Wee Rup 1991/92
David Knox 10 Pakenham Upper 1991/92
Allan Salt 6 Clyde 1993/94
David Muir 10 Nar Nar Goon 1993/94
Jeff Salt 10 Tooradin 1993/94
Maurice Blaby 11 Nyora 1993/94
Guy Parnell 3 Lyndhurst Vikings 1995/96
Darren Bartczak 9 Cardinia 1995/96
Matthew Dalton 9 Cranbourne Meadows 1995/96
David Rowe 9 Cranbourne Meadows 1995/96
Stan Cook 9 Cranbourne Meadows 1995/96
Grant Bloomer 1 Beaconsfield 1996/97
Ron Hughes 1 Beaconsfield 1996/97
Mark Elliott 5 Clyde 1996/97
Danny Lavigne 10 Tooradin 1996/97
Tim Peebles Semi-Final Cardinia 1996/97
Tom Golde 4 Clyde 1997/98
Dion Olszewski 7 Upper Beaconsfield 1997/98
Martin Donaldson 8 Pakenham Upper 1997/98
Darren Smith 4 Cockatoo 1998/99
Shane Dalton 5 Devon Meadows 1998/99
Greg Marra 6 Lang lang 1998/99
Johnee Cuthbertson 7 Pakenham Upper 1998/99
Mark Di Pilla 9 Tooradin 1998/99
Peter Brown 10 Gembrook 1998/99
Jim Mamone 4 Devon Meadows 1999/00
Jason Viney 10 Clyde 1999/00
Warren Dumergue 11 Pakenham Upper 1999/00
Brett Whittingham 9 Catani 2000/01
Andrew Syddall 10 Clyde 2000/01
Wayne Bruce 14 Nar Nar Goon 2000/01
Tim Inglis Semi-Final Emerald 2000/01
Robert Sykes 3 Pakenham 2001/02
Rod Morrison 3 Cranbourne Meadows 2002/03
Noel Betreen 9 Gembrook 2002/03
Brett Armitage 10 Tooradin 2002/03
Chad McKie 1 Cranbourne Meadows 2003/04
Jason Edwards 3 Catani 2003/04
Lester Betreen 4 Koo Wee Rup 2003/04
Heath Gibson 8 Catani 2003/04
Scott Kunziak 2 Beaconsfield 2004/05
Will Bodsworth 9 Devon Meadows 2004/05
Peter Jessop 2 Cardinia 2005/06
Russell Dunn 6 Nar Nar Goon 2005/06
Anthony Shepherdson 8 Upper Beaconsfield 2005/06
Jeff Gillespie 1 Gembrook 2006/07
Gerard Healy 3 Officer 2006/07
Rick Dennerley 4 Beaconsfield 2006/07
Paul Humphrey 2 Koo Wee Rup 2007/08
Chris Blake 9 Beaconsfield 2007/08
Tony Clarke 11 Pakenham Upper 2007/08
David Field 14 Devon Meadows 2007/08
Brendon Hall 14 Devon Meadows 2007/08
Michael McCalman 1 Kilcunda Bass 2009/10
Nic Reed 11 Cardinia 2009/10
Jess Mathers 11 Clyde 2009/10
Andrew Martin 13 Beaconsfield 2009/10
Craig Robertson 14 Pakenham 2009/10
Shaun Hughes 2 Beaconsfield 2010/11
Stan Pongracic 4 Nyora 2010/11
Pat Graham 6 Emerald 2010/11
Daniel McCalman 10 Nar Nar Goon 2010/11
Dylan Cuthbertson 2 Beaconsfield 2011/12
Jason Pongracic 2 Nyora 2011/12
Adrian Slater 13 Emerald 2011/12
Jace Field Semi-Final Beaconsfield 2011/12
Matthew Grayson Grand Final Nar Nar Goon 2011/12
Matt Harper 5 Officer 2012/13
Brendon Fairlam 7 Gembrook 2012/13
Andy Hathaway 10 Officer 2012/13
Glen Ward 6 Pakenham 2013/14
Uma Ratten 13 Nar Nar Goon 2013/14
Grant Mills 13 Nar Nar Goon 2013/14
Craig Glassborrow 6 Emerald 2014/15
Chris Smith 9 Upper Beaconsfield 2014/15
Anthony Craddock 11 Tooradin 2015/16
Daniel Diwell 5 Tooradin 2016/17
Gagandeep Sharma 8 Emerald 2016/17
Robert Strang 13 Officer 2016/17
Player Round Opposition Season
Michael Cook 2 Narre Warren East 1992/93
Ken Rickard 7 Tooradin 1995/96
Steve Harris 11 Officer 1996/95
Shaun Peebles 11 Pakenham 1996/97
Phil Cassidy 8 Kilcunda Bass 1997/98
Doug Marshall 10 Pakenham Upper 1997/98
David Rowe 6 Lang Lang 1999/00
Grant Bloomer 8 Pakenham 1999/00
Mark Elliott 5 Lyndhurst 2000/01
Johnee Cuthbertson Semi-Final Tooradin 2000/01
Danny Lavigne 6 Beaconsfield 2001/02
Dion Olszewski 7 Beaconsfield 2001/02
Shane Dalton 9 Pakenham Upper 2002/03
Mark Di Pilla 10 Tooradin 2002/03
Peter Brown 11 Lyndhurst Vikings 2003/04
Ron Hughes 5 Upper Beaconsfield 2004/05
Matthew Dalton 10 Kilcunda Bass 2004/05
Brett Whittingham 11 Pakenham Upper 2004/05
Brett Armitage 9 Tooradin 2005/06
Darren Smith 3 Tooradin 2006/07
Andrew Syddall 6 Clyde 2006/07
Martin Donaldson 3 Catani 2007/08
Heath Gibson 4 Koo Wee Rup 2008/09
Chad McKie 5 Pakenham 2008/09
Lester Betreen 4 Cardinia 2009/10
Rod Morrison 13 Nar Nar Goon 2009/10
Peter Jessop Semi-Final Koo Wee Rup 2009/10
Wayne Bruce 6 Cranbourne Meadows 2010/11
Jeff Gillespie 13 Gembrook 2011/12
Jess Mathers 11 Pakenham Upper 2012/13
Andrew Martin 3 Upper Beaconsfield 2013/14
Paul Humphrey 7 Pakenham 2013/14
Daniel McCalman 10 Beaconsfield 2013/14
Stan Pongracic 17 Officer 2013/14
Craig Robertson 6 Upper Beaconsfield 2014/15
Dylan Cuthbertson 9 Cardinia 2014/15
Scott Kunziak 12 Nar Nar Goon 2014/15
Gerard Healy 14 Pakenham 2014/15
Michael McCalman 12 Cranbourne Meadows 2015/16
Noel Betreen 5 Nar Nar Goon 2016/17
Grant Mills 9 Catani 2016/17
Player Round Opposition Season
Ken Rickard 1 Upper Beaconsfield 2000/01
Michael Cook 11 Officer 2000/01
Phil Cassidy 11 Pakenham Upper 2000/01
Shaun Peebles 1 Pakenham 2002/03
Johnee Cuthbertson 2 Gembrook 2003/04
Grant Bloomer 9 Beaconsfield 2003/04
David Rowe 8 Officer 2004/05
Mark Elliott 8 Clyde 2005/06
Dion Olszewski 3 Cardinia 2006/07
Shane Dalton 8 Emerald 2006/07
Mark Di Pilla 10 Cranbourne Meadows 2006/07
Brett Whittingham 4 Koo Wee Rup 2007/08
Brett Armitage 10 Koo Wee Rup 2008/09
Ron Hughes 11 Emerald 2009/10
Andrew Syddall Semi-Final Devon Meadows 2010/11
Martin Donaldson 10 Pakenham Upper 2013/14
Heath Gibson 12 Nyora 2013/14
Darren Smith 7 Cranbourne Meadows 2014/15
Daniel McCalman 2 Upper Beaconsfield 2016/17
Lester Betreen 2 Nyora 2016/17
Peter Jessop 4 Pakenham 2016/17
Player Round Opposition Season
Johnee Cuthbertson 10 Cranbourne Meadows 2006/07
Brett Whittingham 6 Pakenham 2009/10
Mark Elliott 11 Nyora 2009/10
Ken Rickard 1 Koo Wee Rup 2010/11
Mark Di Pilla 14 Emerald 2010/11
Dion Olszewski 5 Pakenham 2011/12
Andrew Syddall 14 Lang Lang 2013/14
Brett Armitage 6 Clyde 2014/15
Grant Bloomer 14 Emerald 2016/17
Player Round Opposition Season
Johnee Cuthbertson 1 Emerald 2010/11
Brett Armitage 4 Devon Meadows 2016/17
Dion Olszewski 5 Cranbourne Meadows 2016/17
Player Round Opposition Season
Johnee Cuthbertson Semi-Final Nar Nar Goon 2012/13
Player Round Opposition Season
Johnee Cuthbertson 7 Officer 2015/16
Player Round Opposition Season
Johnee Cuthbertson 6 Pakenham 2016/17

WICKETS

Player Round Opposition Season
Brett Jackson Semi-Final Upper Beaconsfield 1988/89
Phil Cassidy Grand Final Pakenham Upper 1988/89
Colin Baker 7 Upper Beaconsfield 1990/91
David Pirotta 7 Upper Beaconsfield 1990/91
John Fisher 11 Beaconsfield 1990/91
Maurice Dalton Semi-Final Clyde 1990/91
Richard Murphy 11 Clyde 1992/93
Steve Harris 2 Tooradin 1994/95
Jason Viney 6 Clyde 1994/95
Shane Dalton 8 Nar Nar Goon 1995/96
Johnee Cuthbertson 2 Clyde 1996/97
Paul Eades 4 Cranbourne Meadows 1996/97
Martin Donaldson 9 Catani 1996/97
Danny Lavigne 7 Pakenham 1998/99
Richard Baker Semi-Final Cardinia 1998/99
Shane Johnston 3 Tooradin 2000/01
Tony Clarke 5 Upper Beaconsfield 2000/01
Matthew Meehan 8 Beaconsfield 2001/02
Scott Kunziak 11 Gembrook 2001/02
Brendan Fairlam 9 Beaconsfield 2003/04
Adrian Slater 8 Lang Lang 2004/05
Dion Olszewski 14 Lyndhurst/Carlisle Park 2004/05
Nic Reed 7 Officer 2005/06
Shannon Mathers 3 Tooradin 2006/07
Darren Smith 3 Tooradin 2006/07
Rick Dennerley 5 Pakenham Upper 2006/07
John Proctor 9 Beaconsfield 2006/07
Jess Mathers 9 Tooradin 2007/08
Ken Rickard 17 Beaconsfield 2007/08
Jace Field 5 Clyde 2009/10
David Field 8 Kilcunda Bass 2009/10
Grant Pearson 5 Upper Beaconsfield 2010/11
Matthew Pongracic 6 Beaconsfield 2013/14
Pat Graham 6 Pakenham Upper 2013/14
Jeff Gillespie 9 Tooradin 2013/14
Grant Mills 1 Lyndhurst/Carlisle Park 2014/15
Trevor Lewtas 4 Officer 2014/15
Dylan Cuthbertson 12 Upper Beaconsfield 2014/15
Dale Cunliffe Semi-Final Beaconsfield 2014/15
Luke Bee-Hugo 3 Lyndhurst/Carlisle Park 2015/16
Scott Strang 5 Upper Beaconsfield 2015/16
Josh Colomer 14 Nar Nar Goon 2015/16
Andy Hathaway 14 Pakenham 2015/16
Robert Strang 1 Emerald 2016/17
Player Round Opposition Season
Maurice Dalton 9 Hampton Park 1995/96
Phil Cassidy 2 Pakenham Upper 1998/99
Johnee Cuthbertson 3 Pakenham 2001/02
Martin Donaldson 11 Cardinia 2001/02
Jason Viney 11 Nyora 2003/04
Scott Kunziak 2 Pakenham Upper 2007/08
Tony Clarke 7 Pakenham 2009/10
Richard Baker 13 Devon Meadows 2010/11
Shannon Mathers 8 Pakenham 2012/13
Jess Mathers 10 Cardinia 2012/13
Brendan Fairlam 10 Tooradin 2012/13
Darren Smith 8 Cranbourne Meadows 2014/15
Grant Pearson 7 Gembrook 2015/16
Dion Olszewski 7 Devon Meadows 2015/16
Player Round Opposition Season
Johnee Cuthbertson 10 Tooradin 2007/08
Martin Donaldson 13 Beaconsfield 2009/10
Scott Kunziak 13 Nyora 2016/17
Player Round Opposition Season
Johnee Cuthbertson 10 Pakenham Upper 2013/2014